The JAD participates in the 8th National Meeting EurocomSwim Massy
From 24/02/2017 to 26/02/2017 at MASSY
86 clubs / 665 swimmers / 2461 entries
Entry fee: 5 euros Saturday and Sunday afternoon (1 euro for -12 years)
At the end of the 50, 100 and 200m series, a Final A and a Final B will bring together the 16 best times of the series (all categories), a Final C will be reserved for Juniors 1 and 2.
Medals: To the first three categories – to the first Juniors 1-2 – to the first Juniors 3-4
Access to the pools and bleachers will be closed at lunchtime during breaks.
-Hours: Friday OP 13h / 1st race 14h30 – Saturday OP 6h45 / 1st race 8h and OP 14h / 1st race 15h30 – Sunday OP 7h / 1st race 8h30 and OP 14h / 1st race 15h30
ES Massy Natation in partnership with the French Olympic Stadium Courbevoie and CN Melun Val de Seine presents the 2017 Swim Tour:
1st stage: 3 to 5 February 2017 Meeting of the SFOC
2nd internship: 24 to 26 February 2017 ES Massy Swimming National Meeting
3rd stage: Beginning of June Meeting of CN Melun Val de Seine
The Swim Tour 2017
We are all three races of the 2017 Swim Tour, the best of the best individual performance Achieved Each race we Will Be Retained in order to make the final ranking.
In case of equality the sum will be shared.
The Best Individual Performance Junior Ladies and Gentlemen will be rewarded and the 3 best performances Individual All Categories Ladies and Gentlemen
The group is supervised by Matthieu and Jeremy
FERRADJ Samy (2000) FRA
50 Butterfly Gentlemen series 3 corridor 5 00: 30.00 Friday 24 February 16h50
50 Dos Messieurs series 2 Corridor 6 00: 33.99 Friday 24 February 17h21
50 Men’s Freestyle Series 7 Hall 4 00: 26.88 Friday, February 24 18h21
PEREIRA Thomas (1999) FRA
50 Butterfly Gentlemen Series 9 Corridor 2 00: 28.04 Friday 24 February 16h57
50 Dos Messieurs series 8 hall 7 00: 28.30 Friday 24 February 17h28
50 Freestyle Gentlemen Series 11 Hall 4 00: 26.29 Friday, February 24 18h26
100 Dos Messieurs series 6 corridor 4 00: 59.27 Saturday 25 February 10h20
200 Dos Messieurs series 7 corridor 3 02: 08.62 Sunday 26 February 09h48
TAGHI Oussama (2002) ESP
50 Butterfly Gentlemen series 2 corridor 1 00: 34.69 Friday 24 February 16h49
50 Dos Messieurs series 1 corridor 3 00: 40.46 Friday 24 February 17h20
50 Men’s Freestyle Series 1 Corridor 2 00: 31.76 Friday, February 24 18:15
BERDJI Chahinez (2003) FRA
800 Ladies Freestyle Series 1 Corridor 1 10: 16.94 Friday, February 24 14:30
50 Butterfly Ladies Series 1 Corridor 4 00: 36.61 Friday, February 24 16h29
50 Freestyle Ladies Series 5 Corridor 8 00: 31.24 Friday 24th February 17h57
100 Back Ladies Series 1 Corridor 4 01: 15.99 Saturday 25 February 09h52
200 Back Ladies Series 1 Corridor 8 02: 46.07 Sunday 26 February 09h07
200 Freestyle Ladies Series 3 Corridor 5 02: 22.18 Sunday 26 February 11:22
SALEM Lindsey (2003) FRA
50 Butterfly Ladies Series 6 Corridor 5 00: 32.86 Friday, February 24, 16h36
50 Breaststroke Ladies Series 3 Hall 4 00: 39.02 Friday, February 24 5:33 pm
50 Freestyle Ladies Series 8 Corridor 4 00: 30.04 Friday 24th February 18:01
200 Butterfly Ladies Series 3 Corridor 8 02: 37.48 Saturday 25 February 0924
200 4 Swims Ladies Series 6 Corridor 5 02: 36.98 Saturday 25 February 12:21
100 Butterfly Ladies Series 4 Corridor 3 01: 11.54 Sunday 26 February 08h35
400 4 Swims Ladies Series 4 Corridor 8 05: 29.87 Sunday 26 February 10h11
THENOT Adeline (1991) FRA
200 Breaststroke Ladies Series 5 Corridor 1 02: 51.66 Saturday, February 25 10h40
200 4 Swims Ladies Series 7 Corridor 1 02: 36.49 Saturday 25 February 12:24
400 4 Swims Ladies Series 4 Corridor 1 05: 29.82 Sunday 26 February 10h11
100 Breaststroke Ladies Series 6 Corridor 2 01: 18.74 Sunday 26 February 11:03